57467 Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57467
  • Source
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    123 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

57467/ Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurnool City and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57467/ Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurnool City(KRNT) origin 08:10 origin 0
Kotla(KOLA) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Bogolu(BVO) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Malliyala(MYL) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Linganeni Doddi(LMD) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Pendekallu Junction(PDL) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Edduladoddi(EDD) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Tuggali(TGL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Maddikera(MKR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Mallappa Gate(MLGT) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) 57469 Kurnool City 18:55 Guntakal Junction 22:05 Daily
Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU 77413 Kurnool City 18:55 Guntakal Junction 22:05 Daily
Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved) 57467 Kurnool City 08:10 Guntakal Junction 11:00 Daily
Kurnool City - Guntakal DEMU 77415 Kurnool City 08:10 Guntakal Junction 11:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 10:07 and arrival time of 22:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:36 and arrival time of 14:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16796/ Cholan Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)