57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57448
  • Source
    Mahbubnagar/MBNR
  • Destination
    Mirzapalli/MZL
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    183km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 12m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57447
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

57448/ Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mahbubnagar and Mirzapalli. The total distance covered by the train is 183km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57448/ Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 17:20 17:21 1 0
HBL Nagar(HBLN) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Kottur(KOTT) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 19:07 19:27 20 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Medchal(MED) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Dabilpur(DBV) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Brahmanapalli(BMPL) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Masaipet(ME) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Srinivasa Nagar(SHAN) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 22:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) 57448 Mahbubnagar 16:10 Mirzapalli 22:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57448.

  • How many days in a week 57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57448 Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 20m at Kacheguda,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mahbubnagar to Mirzapalli. It departs from Mahbubnagar at 16:10 and reaches Mirzapalli/MZL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57448 ?
  • 57448 arrives on platform number at Mahbubnagar and at platform number 1 at Mirzapalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 12m to cover total distance of 183km between Mahbubnagar and Mirzapalli.

  • What is the last station of Mahbubnagar - Mirzapalli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mirzapalli at 22:22 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains