57438 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU
  • Number
    57438
  • Source
    Hindupur/HUP
  • Destination
    Guntakal Junction/GTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    198km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77418
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

57438/ Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hindupur and Guntakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 198km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57438/ Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hindupur(HUP) origin 06:30 origin 0
Chakarlapalli(CPL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Makkajipalli(MKJ) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Nagasamudram(NGM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Chigicherla(CCA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Zangalapalle(ZPL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Prasannayana Palli(PSPY) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Taticherla(TAC) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Garladinne(GDE) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Pamidi(PMD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Ramaraju Palli(RRJ) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Thurakapalli(TKPY) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Special 07694 Hindupur 06:30 Guntakal Junction 11:25 Daily
Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU 77419 Hindupur 06:30 Guntakal Junction 11:35 Daily
Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU 57438 Hindupur 06:30 Guntakal Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU Train Number is 57438.

  • How many days in a week 57438 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU runs ?
  • 57438 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57438 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57438 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU train is 5m at Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU ?
  • Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU runs between Hindupur to Guntakal Junction. It departs from Hindupur at 06:30 and reaches Guntakal Junction/GTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57438 ?
  • 57438 arrives on platform number 4 at Hindupur and at platform number at Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU?
  • Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 198km between Hindupur and Guntakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntakal Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)