57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57435
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Kurnool City/KRNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57436
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

57435/ Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Kurnool City. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57435/ Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 17:35 origin 0
Malakpet(MXT) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 17:54 17:55 1 0
NPA Shivram Pally(NSVP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Burgula(BRGL) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Ranga Reddy Guda(RRGA) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Rajapur(RJAP) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) 57435 Kacheguda 17:35 Kurnool City 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57435.

  • How many days in a week 57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57435 Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Mahbubnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kacheguda to Kurnool City. It departs from Kacheguda at 17:35 and reaches Kurnool City/KRNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57435 ?
  • 57435 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number 3 at Kurnool City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 5m to cover total distance of 236km between Kacheguda and Kurnool City.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Kurnool City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kurnool City at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains