57330 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Tirupati MEMU
  • Number
    57330
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67231
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

57330/ Guntur - Tirupati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57330/ Guntur - Tirupati MEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 00:30 origin 0
Vejandla(VJA) 00:41 00:42 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 00:49 00:50 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:12 01:22 10 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 01:29 01:30 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 01:33 01:34 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 01:39 01:40 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 01:49 01:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 01:59 02:00 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 02:04 02:05 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 02:14 02:15 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 02:17 02:18 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 02:22 02:23 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 02:26 02:27 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 02:29 02:30 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 02:33 02:34 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 02:43 02:44 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 02:59 03:00 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 03:28 03:30 2 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Tirupati MEMU 67232 Guntur Junction 00:30 Tirupati Main 11:50 Daily
Guntur - Tirupati MEMU 57330 Guntur Junction 00:30 Tirupati Main 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Tirupati MEMU ?
  • Guntur - Tirupati MEMU Train Number is 57330.

  • How many days in a week 57330 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU runs ?
  • 57330 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57330 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57330 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU train is 10m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Tirupati MEMU ?
  • Guntur - Tirupati MEMU runs between Guntur Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Guntur Junction at 00:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57330 ?
  • 57330 arrives on platform number 3 at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Tirupati MEMU?
  • Guntur - Tirupati MEMU took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 381km between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Tirupati MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)