57329 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Guntur MEMU
  • Number
    57329
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67232
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

57329/ Tirupati - Guntur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57329/ Tirupati - Guntur MEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Manubolu(MBL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Appikatla(APL) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Vejandla(VJA) 02:23 02:24 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Guntur MEMU 67231 Tirupati Main 15:00 Guntur Junction 03:00 Daily
Tirupati - Guntur MEMU 57329 Tirupati Main 15:00 Guntur Junction 03:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Guntur MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Guntur MEMU Train Number is 57329.

  • How many days in a week 57329 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU runs ?
  • 57329 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57329 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57329 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU train is 5m at Renigunta Junction, Gudur Junction, Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Guntur MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Guntur MEMU runs between Tirupati Main to Guntur Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 15:00 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57329 ?
  • 57329 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Guntur MEMU?
  • Tirupati - Guntur MEMU took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 381km between Tirupati Main and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Guntur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains