57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57320
  • Source
    Macherla/MCLA
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57317
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

57320/ Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Macherla and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57320/ Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Macherla(MCLA) origin 16:30 origin 0
Rentachintala(RCA) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Gurujala Gate Halt(GZA) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Tummalacheruvu(TMLU) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bellamkonda(BMKD) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Reddigudem(REM) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Gudipudi(GPDE) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Peddakurapadu(PKPU) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Lingamguntla(LIN) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Siripuram(SRPM) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Mandapadu(MDPD) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bandarupalle(BDPL) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57220 Macherla 16:30 Guntur Junction 19:45 Daily
Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57320 Macherla 16:30 Guntur Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57320.

  • How many days in a week 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57320 Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Nadikude Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Macherla to Guntur Junction. It departs from Macherla at 16:30 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57320 ?
  • 57320 arrives on platform number 1 at Macherla and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 130km between Macherla and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Macherla - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains