57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57308
  • Source
    Medchal/MED
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57307
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

57308/ Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Medchal and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57308/ Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Medchal(MED) origin 12:40 origin 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 13:50 13:51 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57308 Medchal 12:40 Kacheguda 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57308.

  • How many days in a week 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57308 Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Gowdavalli, Gundla Pochampally, Bolarum, Bolarum Bazar, Alwal, Cavalry Barracks, Ammuguda Halt, Ramakistapuram Gate, Safilguda, Dayanand Nagar, Malkajgiri Junction, Lalaguda Gate, Sitafalmandi, Arts College, Jamai Osmania, Vidya Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Medchal to Kacheguda. It departs from Medchal at 12:40 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57308 ?
  • 57308 arrives on platform number 1 at Medchal and at platform number 2 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 33km between Medchal and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Medchal - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)