57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57307
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Medchal/MED
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57308
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

57307/ Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Medchal. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57307/ Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 10:05 origin 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Dayanand Nagar(DYE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Safilguda(SFX) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Ramakistapuram Gate(RKO) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Ammuguda Halt(AMQ) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Cavalry Barracks(CVB) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Alwal(ALW) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Bolarum Bazar(BOZ) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Gundla Pochampally(GDPL) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Medchal(MED) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) 57307 Kacheguda 10:05 Medchal 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57307.

  • How many days in a week 57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57307 Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Vidya Nagar, Jamai Osmania, Arts College, Sitafalmandi, Lalaguda Gate, Malkajgiri Junction, Dayanand Nagar, Safilguda, Ramakistapuram Gate, Ammuguda Halt, Cavalry Barracks, Alwal, Bolarum Bazar, Bolarum, Gundla Pochampally, Gowdavalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kacheguda to Medchal. It departs from Kacheguda at 10:05 and reaches Medchal/MED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57307 ?
  • 57307 arrives on platform number 1 at Kacheguda and at platform number 2 at Medchal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 33km between Kacheguda and Medchal.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Medchal Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Medchal at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)