57278 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57278
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

57278/ Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57278/ Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 18:15 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 23:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 67205 Vijayawada Junction 18:15 Bitragunta 23:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) 57242 Vijayawada Junction 15:15 Bitragunta 20:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 67234 Vijayawada Junction 14:30 Bitragunta 20:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) 57278 Vijayawada Junction 18:15 Bitragunta 23:33 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)