57274 Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger
  • Number
    57274
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    578km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57273
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57274/ Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 578km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57274/ Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 06:10 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Mamanduru(MRM) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Balapalle(BLPE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Settigunta(SF) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Anantarajupet(ANE) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Reddipalle(RPL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Hastavaram(HAQ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mantapampalle(MMPL) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Ontimitta(VNM) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Bhakarapet(BKPT) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Kanamalo Palle(KNLP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Krishnapuram(KPU) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Gangayapalle(GPY) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Yerragudipad(YGD) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Kalamalla(KMH) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Mangapatnam(MUM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Regadipalli(RLL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Vanganur(VRN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Challavaripalli(CLPE) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Komali(KMQA) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Juturu(JUR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Vemulapadu(VML) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Jakkalacheruvu(JKO) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Bantanahal(BLL) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Bevinahalu(BNL) 14:39 14:40 1 0
T Sakibanda(TKBN) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Virapur(VP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Hagari(HGI) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Haddinagundu(HDD) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Ballari Cantt. Halt(BYC) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Munirabad(MRB) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Hitnal(HTNL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 20:19 20:20 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger 57274 Tirupati Main 06:10 HUBLI JN 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12475/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) SF Express (PT) run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:17. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12466/ Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)