Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 57274 Tirupati Hubli Passenger

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger, running with train number 57274? Belonging to Southern Railways, Tirupati - Hubballi Intercity Passenger runs in between Tirupati Main junction and Hubballi junction in India. Train 57274 runs from Tirupati Main junction to Hubballi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 578 km. The operating speed of the train is 37 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 57274 leaves from Tirupati Main junction at 06:05 hours and reaches Hubballi junction at 21:45 hours on the same day of the travel. It stops by at 61 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Koppal, Hosapete, Ballari, Virapur, Guntakal, Gooty, Juturu, Kondapuram, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, etc. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition includes sleeper, general unreserved and SLRs class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 57274, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 57274/

Check the current running status of 57274/Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

57274 / Renigunta - Hubballi Intercity Passenger( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Renigunta Junction,RU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2022 12:51
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Renigunta Junction (RU)

origin

06:35

-

-

1

N.A

Mamanduru (MRM)

06:44

06:45

1

-

1

N.A

Balapalle (BLPE)

06:54

06:55

1

-

1

N.A

Settigunta (SF)

07:04

07:05

1

-

1

N.A

Koduru (KOU)

07:14

07:15

1

-

1

N.A

Anantarajupet (ANE)

07:24

07:25

1

-

1

N.A

Obulavaripalli (OBVP)

07:29

07:30

1

-

1

N.A

Reddipalle (RPL)

07:35

07:36

1

-

1

N.A

Pullampet (PMT)

07:44

07:45

1

-

1

N.A

Razampeta (RJP)

07:54

07:55

1

-

1

N.A

Hastavaram (HAQ)

08:04

08:05

1

-

1

N.A

Nandalur (NRE)

08:14

08:15

1

-

1

N.A

Mantapampalle (MMPL)

08:24

08:25

1

-

1

N.A

Ontimitta (VNM)

08:29

08:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bhakarapet (BKPT)

08:39

08:40

1

-

1

N.A

Kanamalo Palle (KNLP)

08:49

08:50

1

-

1

N.A

Kadapa Junction (HX)

09:00

09:05

5

-

1

N.A

Krishnapuram (KPU)

09:19

09:20

1

-

1

N.A

Gangayapalle (GPY)

09:29

09:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kamalapuram (KKM)

09:35

09:40

5

-

1

N.A

Yerragudipad (YGD)

09:49

09:50

1

-

1

N.A

Yerraguntla Junction (YA)

10:04

10:05

1

-

1

N.A

Kalamalla (KMH)

10:14

10:15

1

-

1

N.A

Muddanuru (MOO)

10:24

10:25

1

-

1

N.A

Mangapatnam (MUM)

10:34

10:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kondapuram (KDP)

10:50

11:00

10

-

1

N.A

Regadipalli (RLL)

11:09

11:10

1

-

1

N.A

Vanganur (VRN)

11:19

11:20

1

-

1

N.A

Challavaripalli (CLPE)

11:29

11:30

1

-

1

N.A

Tadipatri (TU)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Komali (KMQA)

11:49

11:50

1

-

1

N.A

Juturu (JUR)

11:57

11:58

1

-

1

N.A

Vemulapadu (VML)

12:09

12:10

1

-

1

N.A

Rayala Cheruvu (RLO)

12:19

12:20

1

-

1

N.A

Jakkalacheruvu (JKO)

12:31

12:32

1

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

12:55

13:00

5

-

1

N.A

Patakottacheruvu (PLU)

13:14

13:15

1

-

1

N.A

Nakkanadoddi (NKDO)

13:24

13:25

1

-

1

N.A

Timmanacherla (TIM)

13:34

13:35

1

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

14:00

14:10

10

-

1

N.A

Bantanahal (BLL)

14:29

14:30

1

-

1

N.A

Bevinahalu (BNL)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

T Sakibanda (TKBN)

14:46

14:47

1

-

1

N.A

Virapur (VP)

14:53

14:54

1

-

1

N.A

Hagari (HGI)

15:04

15:05

1

-

1

N.A

Haddinagundu (HDD)

15:14

15:15

1

-

1

N.A

Ballari Junction (BAY)

16:00

16:05

5

-

1

N.A

Ballari Cantt. Halt (BYC)

16:17

16:18

1

-

1

N.A

Daroji (DAJ)

16:37

16:38

1

-

1

N.A

Toranagallu Junction (TNGL)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

Hosapete Junction (HPT)

17:20

17:25

5

-

1

N.A

Munirabad (MRB)

17:34

17:35

1

-

1

N.A

Hitnal (HTNL)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Ginigera Junction (GIN)

17:47

17:48

1

-

1

N.A

Koppal (KBL)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Bhanapur (BNP)

18:11

18:12

1

-

1

N.A

Banni Koppa (BNA)

18:25

18:26

1

-

1

N.A

Gadag Junction (GDG)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Hulkoti (LKT)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Annigeri (NGR)

19:49

19:50

1

-

1

N.A

Sisvinhalli (SVHE)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

21:25

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Asansol - Tatanagar Express(13512) Departed from Asansol Junction(ASN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tungabhadra Express(17023) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kurnool City(KRNT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Kurnool City 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express(14810) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 07:06 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity Express(18301) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Rayagada

  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Express(15713) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj)(13466) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at 06:06 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Ratnachal SF Express(12718) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express(12195) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express(12074) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express(12004) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER