57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger
  • Number
    57273
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    568km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57274
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

57273/ Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 568km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57273/ Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 06:00 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Hitnal(HTNL) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Munirabad(MRB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Daroji(DAJ) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Ballari Cantt. Halt(BYC) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Haddinagundu(HDD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Hagari(HGI) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Virapur(VP) 12:39 12:40 1 0
T Sakibanda(TKBN) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Bevinahalu(BNL) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Bantanahal(BLL) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Timmanacherla(TIM) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Nakkanadoddi(NKDO) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Patakottacheruvu(PLU) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Jakkalacheruvu(JKO) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Vemulapadu(VML) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Juturu(JUR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Komali(KMQA) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Challavaripalli(CLPE) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Vanganur(VRN) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Regadipalli(RLL) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Mangapatnam(MUM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kalamalla(KMH) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Yerragudipad(YGD) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Gangayapalle(GPY) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Krishnapuram(KPU) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Kanamalo Palle(KNLP) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Bhakarapet(BKPT) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ontimitta(VNM) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Mantapampalle(MMPL) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Hastavaram(HAQ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Pullampet(PMT) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Reddipalle(RPL) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Obulavaripalli(OBVP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Anantarajupet(ANE) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Koduru(KOU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Settigunta(SF) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Balapalle(BLPE) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Mamanduru(MRM) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger 57273 HUBLI JN 06:00 Renigunta Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger ?
  • Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger Train Number is 57273.

  • How many days in a week 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger runs ?
  • 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57273 Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger ?
  • Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger runs between HUBLI JN to Renigunta Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 06:00 and reaches Renigunta Junction/RU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57273 ?
  • 57273 arrives on platform number 4 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger?
  • Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 568km between HUBLI JN and Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Renigunta Intercity Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Renigunta Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)