57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
  • Number
    57271
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    536 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57271/ Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 536 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57271/ Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 21:00 origin 0
Mustabada(MBD) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Eluru(EE) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Pasivedala(PSDA) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kadiyam(KYM) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 01:37 01:38 1 1
Bikkavolu(BVL) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Medapadu(MPU) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Gollaprolu(GLP) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Ravikampadu(RVD) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Hamsavaram(HVM) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Gullipadu(GLU) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 03:28 03:29 1 1
Regupalem(REG) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Narasingapalli(NASP) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Bayyavaram(BVM) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Kasimkota(KSK) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Thadi(THY) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:05 09:10 65 1
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Pendurti(PDT) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Kantakapalle(KPL) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Alamanda(ALM) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Korukonda(KUK) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Garudubilli(GRBL) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 11:38 11:39 1 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 12:18 12:19 1 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 12:36 12:37 1 1
Gumada(GMDA) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Kuneru(KNRT) 13:02 13:03 1 1
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 13:12 13:13 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger 57271 Vijayawada Junction 21:00 Rayagada 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh Bi-weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
17242/ Nidadavolu - Narsapur Express (UnReserved) run from Nidadavolu Junction to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)