57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
  • Number
    57271
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Rayagada/RGDA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    536 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57271/ Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Rayagada. The total distance covered by the train is 536 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57271/ Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 21:00 origin 0
Mustabada(MBD) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Eluru(EE) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Pasivedala(PSDA) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Kovvur(KVR) 00:17 00:18 1 1
Godavari(GVN) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Kadiyam(KYM) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 01:31 01:32 1 1
Anaparti(APT) 01:37 01:38 1 1
Bikkavolu(BVL) 01:47 01:48 1 1
Medapadu(MPU) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 02:20 02:21 1 1
Gollaprolu(GLP) 02:27 02:28 1 1
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 02:33 02:34 1 1
Ravikampadu(RVD) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Hamsavaram(HVM) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 03:04 03:05 1 1
Gullipadu(GLU) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 03:28 03:29 1 1
Regupalem(REG) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Narasingapalli(NASP) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Bayyavaram(BVM) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Kasimkota(KSK) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Thadi(THY) 07:04 07:05 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:05 09:10 65 1
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:22 09:23 1 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Pendurti(PDT) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Kantakapalle(KPL) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Alamanda(ALM) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Korukonda(KUK) 10:25 10:27 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Garudubilli(GRBL) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Gajapatinagaram(GPI) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Komatipalli(KMX) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Donkinavalasa(DNV) 11:38 11:39 1 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Sitanagaram(SNM) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Narsipuram Halt(NSX) 12:18 12:19 1 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 12:36 12:37 1 1
Gumada(GMDA) 12:51 12:52 1 1
Kuneru(KNRT) 13:02 13:03 1 1
Jimidipeta(JMPT) 13:12 13:13 1 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger 57271 Vijayawada Junction 21:00 Rayagada 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)