57265 Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger
  • Number
    57265
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57264
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57265/ Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57265/ Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:15 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Godavari(GVN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kaldhari(KLDI) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Attili(AL) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vendra(VND) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 01:20 03:10 110 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Narasapur(NS) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger 57265 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:15 Narasapur 03:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 19:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22433/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)