57265 Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger
  • Number
    57265
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57264
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57265/ Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57265/ Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:15 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Godavari(GVN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kaldhari(KLDI) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Attili(AL) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vendra(VND) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 01:20 03:10 110 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Narasapur(NS) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger 57265 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:15 Narasapur 03:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger Train Number is 57265.

  • How many days in a week 57265 Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger runs ?
  • 57265 Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57265 Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57265 Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger train is 110m at Bhimavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Narasapur. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:15 and reaches Narasapur/NS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57265 ?
  • 57265 arrives on platform number 2 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Narasapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger?
  • Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 299km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Narasapur.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Narasapur at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains