57265 Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger
  • Number
    57265
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57264
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57265/ Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57265/ Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:15 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Godavari(GVN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kaldhari(KLDI) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Attili(AL) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Vendra(VND) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 01:20 03:10 110 1
Viravasaram(VVM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Palakollu(PKO) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Narasapur(NS) 03:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Narasapur (Link) Passenger 57265 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:15 Narasapur 03:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)