57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU
  • Number
    57256
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67243
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

57256/ Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57256/ Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 17:05 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Thadi(THY) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Kakinada Port(COA) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU 67244 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:05 Kakinada Port 21:40 Daily
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU 57256 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:05 Kakinada Port 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Train Number is 57256.

  • How many days in a week 57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU runs ?
  • 57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57256 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU train is 2m at Kakinada Town Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Kakinada Port. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:05 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57256 ?
  • 57256 arrives on platform number 1 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 2 at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU?
  • Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 165km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains