57255 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57255
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    165 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

57255/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57255/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:00 05:20 20 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Thadi(THY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU 67243 Kakinada Port 04:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 Daily
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57255 Kakinada Port 04:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12461/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07431/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16343/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)