57242 Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57242
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

57242/ Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57242/ Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 15:15 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 67205 Vijayawada Junction 18:15 Bitragunta 23:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) 57242 Vijayawada Junction 15:15 Bitragunta 20:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 67234 Vijayawada Junction 14:30 Bitragunta 20:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) 57278 Vijayawada Junction 18:15 Bitragunta 23:33 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)