57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    57241
  • Source
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    221km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67234
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

57241/ Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bitragunta and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 221km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57241/ Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bitragunta(BTTR) origin 04:00 origin 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 04:05 04:06 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Karavadi(KRV) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 07:59 08:02 3 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU 67233 Bitragunta 04:00 Vijayawada Junction 09:15 Daily
Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU 57241 Bitragunta 04:00 Vijayawada Junction 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 57241.

  • How many days in a week 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU train is 3m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Bitragunta to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Bitragunta at 04:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57241 ?
  • 57241 arrives on platform number 1 at Bitragunta and at platform number 9 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 221km between Bitragunta and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains