57241 Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57241
  • Source
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

57241/ Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bitragunta and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57241/ Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bitragunta(BTTR) origin 04:00 origin 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 04:06 04:07 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 04:17 04:18 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 04:40 04:41 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 05:25 05:30 5 0
Karavadi(KRV) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bitragunta - Vijayawada MEMU 67233 Bitragunta 04:00 Vijayawada Junction 09:15 Daily
Bitragunta - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57241 Bitragunta 04:00 Vijayawada Junction 09:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)