57230 Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger
  • Number
    57230
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    372km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57229
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    SL

57230/ Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 372km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57230/ Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:15 origin 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kadiyam(KYM) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Godavari(GVN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Kaldhari(KLDI) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Attili(AL) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Undi(UNDI) 01:52 01:53 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:24 02:25 1 1
Mandavalli(MDVL) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 02:47 02:48 1 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Gudlavalleru(GVL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kavutaram(KVM) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Vadlamannadu(VMD) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Pedana(PAV) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Chilakalapudi(CLU) 05:27 05:28 1 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Machilipatnam Passenger 57230 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:15 Machilipatnam 06:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19668/ Palace Queen Humsafar Express run from Mysuru Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)