57201 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU
  • Number
    57201
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Rajahmundry/RJY
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67299
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

57201/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Rajahmundry. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57201/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Mustabada(MBD) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Pedda Avutapale(PAVP) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Telaprolu(TOU) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Veeravalli(VRVL) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Eluru(EE) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Denduluru(DEL) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Badampudi(BPY) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Brahmanagudem(BMGM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU 67300 Vijayawada Junction 04:30 Rajahmundry 08:55 Daily
Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU 67261 Vijayawada Junction 19:40 Rajahmundry 22:50 Daily
Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU 57201 Vijayawada Junction 04:30 Rajahmundry 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Train Number is 57201.

  • How many days in a week 57201 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU runs ?
  • 57201 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57201 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57201 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU train is 1m at Mustabada, Gannavaram, Pedda Avutapale, Telaprolu, Veeravalli, Nuzvid, Vatlur, Powerpet, Eluru, Denduluru, Bhimadolu, Pulla, Chebrol, Unguturu, Badampudi, Tadepalligudem, Navabpalem, Nidadavolu Junction, Brahmanagudem, Chagallu, Pasivedala, Kovvur, Godavari,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 04:30 and reaches Rajahmundry/RJY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57201 ?
  • 57201 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 2 at Rajahmundry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 150km between Vijayawada Junction and Rajahmundry.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajahmundry at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains