57121 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    57121
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    235km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    57122
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

57121/ Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 235km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 57121/ Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Hasanparthi Road(HSP) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Uppal(OPL) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Bisugir Sharif(BGSF) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Potkapalli(PTKP) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Odela(OEA) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Kolanoor(KOLR) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Kottapally(KYOP) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Raghavapuram(RGPM) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Peddampet(PPZ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ravindrakhani(RVKH) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Mandamari(MMZ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Rechni Road(RECH) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Asifabad Road(ASAF) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Sirpur Town(SRUR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Makudi(MKDI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Wirur(WIRR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Wihirgaon(VHGN) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Manikgarh(MAGH) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) 67201 Kazipet Junction 06:00 Balharshah Junction 10:30 Daily
Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) 57121 Kazipet Junction 06:00 Balharshah Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 57121.

  • How many days in a week 57121 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 57121 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 57121 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 57121 Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Sirpur Kaghaznagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kazipet Junction to Balharshah Junction. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 06:00 and reaches Balharshah Junction/BPQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 57121 ?
  • 57121 arrives on platform number 1 at Kazipet Junction and at platform number at Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 235km between Kazipet Junction and Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ramgiri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balharshah Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)