56927 Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56927
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Gangavathi/GGVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56928
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56927/ Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Gangavathi. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56927/ Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Harlapur(RLP) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Banni Koppa(BNA) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Bhanapur(BNP) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Ginigera Junction(GIN) 12:14 12:16 2 0
Budhagumpa(BDGU) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Jabbalgudda(JBGD) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Chikkabenakal•(CKBK) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Gangavathi(GGVT) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Gangavathi Passenger (UnReserved) 56927 HUBLI JN 10:00 Gangavathi 13:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12411/ Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12872/ Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15670/ Nagaland Express run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)