56926 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56926
  • Source
    Tumakuru/TK
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56925
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

56926/ Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56926/ Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tumakuru(TK) origin 08:15 origin 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Golhalli(GHL) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 09:18 09:20 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved) 56226 Tumakuru 16:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:20 Daily
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56222 Tumakuru 11:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:20 Daily
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56926 Tumakuru 08:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56926.

  • How many days in a week 56926 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56926 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56926 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56926 Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tumakuru to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Tumakuru at 08:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56926 ?
  • 56926 arrives on platform number 2 at Tumakuru and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 69km between Tumakuru and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains