56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56918
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56917
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56918/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56918/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 14:00 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 15:18 15:40 22 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Devanur(VNR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 20:32 20:33 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56228 Shivamogga Town 04:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:20 Daily
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Link Passenger (UnReserved) 56918 Shivamogga Town 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)