56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56918
  • Source
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56917
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56918/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56918/ Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shivamogga Town(SMET) origin 12:30 origin 0
Shivamogga(SME) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Tarikere(TKE) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 18:02 18:03 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56228 Shivamogga Town 04:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:20 Daily
Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56918 Shivamogga Town 12:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56918.

  • How many days in a week 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Arsikere Junction, Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Shivamogga Town at 12:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56918 ?
  • 56918 arrives on platform number 1 at Shivamogga Town and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 274km between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains