56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56917
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56918
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56917/ KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56917/ KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 05:30 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Tarikere(TKE) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Shivamogga(SME) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56227 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:30 Shivamogga Town 23:50 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56917 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:30 Shivamogga Town 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56917.

  • How many days in a week 56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 05:30 and reaches Shivamogga Town/SMET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56917 ?
  • 56917 arrives on platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 274km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shivamogga Town at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains