56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56917
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Shivamogga Town/SMET
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56918
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56917/ KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56917/ KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Dodbele(DBL) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Tarikere(TKE) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Bhadravati(BDVT) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Shivamogga(SME) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Shivamogga Town(SMET) 13:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved) 56227 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:30 Shivamogga Town 23:50 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Link Passenger (UnReserved) 56917 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 Shivamogga Town 13:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)