56916 Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56916
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chikjajur Junction/JRU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56915
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56916/ Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chikjajur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56916/ Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:55 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Tolahunse(THN) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) 56916 HUBLI JN 18:55 Chikjajur Junction 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ Patalkot Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ Gaya - Howrah Express run from Gaya Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:21 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11050/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11042/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)