56916 Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56916
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chikjajur Junction/JRU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56915
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56916/ Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chikjajur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56916/ Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 18:55 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Tolahunse(THN) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Hanumanahalli(HNH) 22:41 22:42 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) 56916 HUBLI JN 18:55 Chikjajur Junction 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56916.

  • How many days in a week 56916 Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56916 Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56916 Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56916 Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Haveri, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between HUBLI JN to Chikjajur Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 18:55 and reaches Chikjajur Junction/JRU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56916 ?
  • 56916 arrives on platform number 5 at HUBLI JN and at platform number at Chikjajur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 190km between HUBLI JN and Chikjajur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Chikjajur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chikjajur Junction at 23:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains