56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56914
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56913
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56914/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56914/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Holalkere(HLK) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Devanur(VNR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 20:32 20:33 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12080 HUBLI JN 14:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:50 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56516 HUBLI JN 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger 56912 HUBLI JN 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56914 HUBLI JN 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)