56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56914
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56913
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56914/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56914/ Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 09:15 origin 0
Kundgol(KNO) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Karajgi(KJG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Devargudda(DAD) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Sasalu(SLU) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Holalkere(HLK) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Devanur(VNR) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Gubbi(GBB) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Dodbele(DBL) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 20:32 20:33 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 12080 HUBLI JN 14:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:50 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56516 HUBLI JN 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:10 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger 56912 HUBLI JN 17:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:15 Daily
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56914 HUBLI JN 09:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56914.

  • How many days in a week 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56914 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Harihar, Birur Junction, Arsikere Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between HUBLI JN to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 09:15 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56914 ?
  • 56914 arrives on platform number 2 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 470km between HUBLI JN and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains