56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56913
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 26m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56914
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56913/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56913/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Dodbele(DBL) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:25 11:40 15 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Holalkere(HLK) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Sasalu(SLU) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Devargudda(DAD) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Karajgi(KJG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kundgol(KNO) 17:24 17:25 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Special 02079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:00 Daily
K.S.R Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Special 06241 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 HUBLI JN 09:55 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56911 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56913.

  • How many days in a week 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 15m at Birur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 06:15 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56913 ?
  • 56913 arrives on platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 12h 26m to cover total distance of 470km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 18:41 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)