56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56913
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 26m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56914
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56913/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56913/ KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Malleswaram(MWM) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Chikka Banavara(BAW) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Dodbele(DBL) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Nidvanda(NDV) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kyatsandra(KIAT) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Tumakuru(TK) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Gubbi(GBB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Ammasandra(AMSA) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Banasandra(BSN) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Aralaguppe(ARGP) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Tiptur(TTR) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Honnavalli Road(HVL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Banavar(BVR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Devanur(VNR) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 11:25 11:40 15 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Shivani(SHV) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Hosdurga Road(HSD) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Ramagiri(RGI) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Holalkere(HLK) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Sasalu(SLU) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Mayakonda(MYK) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Kodaganur(KAG) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Davangere(DVG) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Chalgeri(CLI) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Devargudda(DAD) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Byadgi(BYD) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Karajgi(KJG) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kalsur(KVS) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Savanur(SVNR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Kalas Halt(KALS) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Gudgeri(GDI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Saunshi(SNH) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kundgol(KNO) 17:24 17:25 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 12079 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:00 HUBLI JN 13:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger 56909 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 22:15 HUBLI JN 10:40 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 56515 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:45 HUBLI JN 21:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56913 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:15 HUBLI JN 18:41 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13164/ Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi) run from Saharsa Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13122/ Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 05:38. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 14:04 and arrival time of 21:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12989/ Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 14:04 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)