56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
  • Number
    56904
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56903
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56904/ Dharwad - Solapur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56904/ Dharwad - Solapur Passenger has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Navalur(NVU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Amargol(AGL) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Unkal(UNK) 17:58 17:59 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Kusugal(KUG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Hombal(HBL) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Badami(BDM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Minchnal(MNL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Nimbal(NBL) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Lachyan(LHN) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Tadwal(TVL) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger 56904 Dharwad 17:40 Solapur 03:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)