56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
  • Number
    56904
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56903
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56904/ Dharwad - Solapur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56904/ Dharwad - Solapur Passenger has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Navalur(NVU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Amargol(AGL) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Unkal(UNK) 17:58 17:59 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Kusugal(KUG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Hombal(HBL) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Badami(BDM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Minchnal(MNL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Nimbal(NBL) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Lachyan(LHN) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Tadwal(TVL) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger 56904 Dharwad 17:40 Solapur 03:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)