56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
  • Number
    56904
  • Source
    Dharwad/DWR
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56903
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56904/ Dharwad - Solapur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharwad and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56904/ Dharwad - Solapur Passenger has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharwad(DWR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Navalur(NVU) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Amargol(AGL) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Unkal(UNK) 17:58 17:59 1 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Kusugal(KUG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Hebsur(HBS) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Sisvinhalli(SVHE) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Annigeri(NGR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Hulkoti(LKT) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Hombal(HBL) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Balganur(BLR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Mallapur(MLP) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Hole Alur(HLAR) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Lakhmapur(LKY) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Badami(BDM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Guledagudda Road(GED) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Mugalalli Halt(MGL) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Almatti(LMT) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Mulvad(MVD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Minchnal(MNL) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Nimbal(NBL) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Indi Road(IDR) 01:42 01:43 1 1
Lachyan(LHN) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Tadwal(TVL) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger 56904 Dharwad 17:40 Solapur 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharwad - Solapur Passenger ?
  • Dharwad - Solapur Passenger Train Number is 56904.

  • How many days in a week 56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger runs ?
  • 56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passenger train is 15m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharwad - Solapur Passenger ?
  • Dharwad - Solapur Passenger runs between Dharwad to Solapur. It departs from Dharwad at 17:40 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56904 ?
  • 56904 arrives on platform number 1 at Dharwad and at platform number 2 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharwad - Solapur Passenger?
  • Dharwad - Solapur Passenger took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 379km between Dharwad and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Dharwad - Solapur Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains