56873 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56873
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56874
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56873/ Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56873/ Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 05:55 origin 0
Serndanur(SXR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Thiruthuraiyur(TUY) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Panruti(PRT) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Melpattam Bakkam(MBU) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Nellikuppam(NPM) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Varakalpattu(VKP) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Cuddalore Port Junction(CUPJ) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Capper Quarry(CQS) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Alapakam(ALP) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Puduchattiram(PUC) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Parangipettai(PO) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kille(KII) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Vallampadugai(VMP) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Kollidam(CLN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Vaithisvaran Koil(VDL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Anandatandavapuram(ANP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Nidur(NID) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56875 Villupuram Junction 14:30 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:40 Daily
Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56877 Villupuram Junction 17:40 Mayiladuturai Junction 20:55 Daily
Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) 56873 Villupuram Junction 05:55 Mayiladuturai Junction 09:10 Daily
Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved) 06877 Villupuram Junction 17:45 Mayiladuturai Junction 21:05 Daily
Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved) 06691 Villupuram Junction 14:25 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:40 Daily
Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved) 114SR Villupuram Junction 17:45 Mayiladuturai Junction 21:05 Daily
Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Express Special (UnReserved) 117SR Villupuram Junction 14:25 Mayiladuturai Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56873.

  • How many days in a week 56873 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56873 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56873 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56873 Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Chidambaram,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Villupuram Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 05:55 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction/MV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56873 ?
  • 56873 arrives on platform number 6 at Villupuram Junction and at platform number 4 at Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 122km between Villupuram Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)