56843 Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56843
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 2m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56110
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

56843/ Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56843/ Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 16:20 origin 0
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai(TPE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Perugamani(PGN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Lalapet(LP) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Mahadanapuram(MMH) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Mayanoor(MYU) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Virarakkiyam(VRQ) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Moorthipalayam(MPLM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Unjalur(URL) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chavadipalaiyam(CVD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56109 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:20 Erode Junction 20:22 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56841 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:50 Erode Junction 11:10 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56843 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:20 Erode Junction 20:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56843.

  • How many days in a week 56843 Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56843 Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56843 Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56843 Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tiruchchirappalli Fort, Kulitalai, Karur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 16:20 and reaches Erode Junction/ED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56843 ?
  • 56843 arrives on platform number 1A at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 4 at Erode Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 2m to cover total distance of 141km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Erode Junction at 20:22 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02559/ Shiv Ganga SF Special (PT) run from Banaras to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02547/ Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Agra Cantt. to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
02505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:01 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
02458/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02428/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Rewa. Depart time of 22:05 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)