56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56841
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56842
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

56841/ Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56841/ Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 06:50 origin 0
Tiruchchirappalli Palakkarai(TPE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort(TP) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Muttarasanallur(MTNL) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Jiyapuram(JPM) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Elamanur(EL) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Perugamani(PGN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Pettaivayatalai(PLI) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Marudur(MUQ) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Kulitalai(KLT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Timmachipuram(TIC) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Lalapet(LP) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Mahadanapuram(MMH) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Sithalavai(SEV) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Mayanoor(MYU) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Virarakkiyam(VRQ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 08:57 09:00 3 0
Moorthipalayam(MPLM) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Pugalur(PGR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kodumudi(KMD) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Unjalur(URL) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Pasur(PAS) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chavadipalaiyam(CVD) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56109 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:20 Erode Junction 20:22 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56841 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:50 Erode Junction 11:10 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) 56843 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:20 Erode Junction 20:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56841.

  • How many days in a week 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56841 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Karur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Erode Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 06:50 and reaches Erode Junction/ED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56841 ?
  • 56841 arrives on platform number 1 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 4 at Erode Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 141km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Erode Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Erode Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Erode Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains