56808 Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU
  • Number
    56808
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76845
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56808/ Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56808/ Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 18:15 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Uttamarkovil(UKV) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Pichchandarkovil(BXS) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Valadi(VLDE) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Pullambadi(PMB) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Kallagam(KLGM) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Sillakkudi(SLTH) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Ottakovil(OTK) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Vellur Halt(VER) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Sendurai(SNDI) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Mathur(MTUR) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Ichchangadu Halt(ICGH) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Ichchangadu(ICG) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Talanallur(TLNR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Vriddhachalam Town(VRT) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU 76846 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 Vriddhachalam Junction 21:40 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU 56808 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 Vriddhachalam Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU Train Number is 56808.

  • How many days in a week 56808 Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU runs ?
  • 56808 Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56808 Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56808 Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU train is 1m at Ponmalai Golden Rock, Tiruchchirappalli Town, Srirangam, Uttamarkovil, Pichchandarkovil, Valadi, Lalgudi, Pullambadi, Kallakkudi Palanganatham, Kallagam, Sillakkudi, Ariyalur, Ottakovil, Vellur Halt, Sendurai, Mathur, Ichchangadu Halt, Ichchangadu, Pennadam, Talanallur, Vriddhachalam Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Vriddhachalam Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 18:15 and reaches Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56808 ?
  • 56808 arrives on platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number 1 at Vriddhachalam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 123km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Vriddhachalam DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vriddhachalam Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains