56807 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    56807
  • Source
    Vriddhachalam Junction/VRI
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76846
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

56807/ Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vriddhachalam Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56807/ Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) origin 06:00 origin 0
Vriddhachalam Town(VRT) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Talanallur(TLNR) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Pennadam(PNDM) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Ichchangadu(ICG) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Ichchangadu Halt(ICGH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Mathur(MTUR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Sendurai(SNDI) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Vellur Halt(VER) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Ottakovil(OTK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Sillakkudi(SLTH) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kallagam(KLGM) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kallakkudi Palanganatham(KKPM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Pullambadi(PMB) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Lalgudi(LLI) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Valadi(VLDE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Pichchandarkovil(BXS) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Uttamarkovil(UKV) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Town(TPTN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76845 Vriddhachalam Junction 06:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:00 Daily
Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 56807 Vriddhachalam Junction 06:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Train Number is 56807.

  • How many days in a week 56807 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs ?
  • 56807 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56807 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56807 Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train is 2m at Ariyalur, Lalgudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs between Vriddhachalam Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Vriddhachalam Junction at 06:00 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56807 ?
  • 56807 arrives on platform number 1 at Vriddhachalam Junction and at platform number 4 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?
  • Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 123km between Vriddhachalam Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains