56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56769
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56770
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56769/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56769/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 04:10 origin 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Pudunagaram(PDGM) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Vadakannikapuram(VDK) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Muthalamada(MMDA) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Minatchipuram(MXM) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Anaimalai Road(ANM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 05:57 06:00 3 0
Gomangalam(GMGM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Maivadi Road(MVRD) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Madattukulam(MDKM) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Pushpattur(PPTR) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Palani(PLNI) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Akkaraippatti(API) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 08:57 09:00 3 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Satur(SRT) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 14:14 14:15 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 14:31 14:32 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 14:47 14:48 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 15:01 15:02 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 15:07 15:08 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 15:12 15:13 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 15:18 15:19 1 0
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) 56769 Palakkad Junction 04:10 TIRUCHENDUR 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12613/ Tippu SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)