56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56769
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56770
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

56769/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56769/ Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 04:10 origin 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Pudunagaram(PDGM) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Vadakannikapuram(VDK) 04:45 04:46 1 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Muthalamada(MMDA) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Minatchipuram(MXM) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Anaimalai Road(ANM) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 05:57 06:00 3 0
Gomangalam(GMGM) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Maivadi Road(MVRD) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Madattukulam(MDKM) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Pushpattur(PPTR) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Palani(PLNI) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Akkaraippatti(API) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 08:57 09:00 3 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Satur(SRT) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kadambur(KDU) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Naraikkinar(NRK) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Talaiyuthu(TAY) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Palayankottai(PCO) 14:14 14:15 1 0
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Thathankulam(TTQ) 14:31 14:32 1 0
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Alwar Tirunagri(AWT) 14:47 14:48 1 0
NAZARETH(NZT) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kachchanvilai(KCHV) 15:01 15:02 1 0
KURUMBUR(KZB) 15:07 15:08 1 0
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 15:12 15:13 1 0
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 15:18 15:19 1 0
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) 56769 Palakkad Junction 04:10 TIRUCHENDUR 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) Train Number is 56769.

  • How many days in a week 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56769 Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) ?
  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) runs between Palakkad Junction to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Palakkad Junction at 04:10 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56769 ?
  • 56769 arrives on platform number 2 at Palakkad Junction and at platform number 1 at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)?
  • Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 459km between Palakkad Junction and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Jn. - Tiruchendur Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains