56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56739
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56740
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

56739/ Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56739/ Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 19:35 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kundara East(KFV) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56337 Punalur 19:35 Kollam Junction 20:55 Daily
Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56331 Punalur 07:55 Kollam Junction 09:15 Daily
Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56333 Punalur 11:10 Kollam Junction 12:45 Daily
Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) 56739 Punalur 19:35 Kollam Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56739.

  • How many days in a week 56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Auvaneeswaram, Kuri, Kottarakara, Ezhukone, Kundara East, Kundara, Chandanattop Halt, Kilikollur,

  • What is the Schedule of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Punalur to Kollam Junction. It departs from Punalur at 19:35 and reaches Kollam Junction/QLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56739 ?
  • 56739 arrives on platform number at Punalur and at platform number 1 at Kollam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 44km between Punalur and Kollam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kollam Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 15:17. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22468/ GNC BSB EXP run from Gandhinagar Capital to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22323/ SHABD BHEDI EXP run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22141/ NGP HUMSAFAR run from Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
17005/ HYB RXL EXP run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)