56708 Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56708
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Dindigul Junction/DG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56709
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

56708/ Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56708/ Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 18:15 origin 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Samayanallur(SER) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) 56708 Madurai Junction 18:15 Dindigul Junction 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)