56708 Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56708
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Dindigul Junction/DG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56623
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

56708/ Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56708/ Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 18:15 origin 0
Kudalnagar(KON) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Samayanallur(SER) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Sholavandan(SDN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Vadippatti(VDP) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ambaturai(ABI) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) 56708 Madurai Junction 18:15 Dindigul Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56708.

  • How many days in a week 56708 Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56708 Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56708 Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56708 Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Kudalnagar, Samayanallur, Sholavandan, Vadippatti, Kodaikanal Road, Ambaturai,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madurai Junction to Dindigul Junction. It departs from Madurai Junction at 18:15 and reaches Dindigul Junction/DG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56708 ?
  • 56708 arrives on platform number 4 at Madurai Junction and at platform number at Dindigul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 62km between Madurai Junction and Dindigul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dindigul Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains