56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56704
  • Source
    Dindigul Junction/DG
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56703
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56704/ Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dindigul Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56704/ Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dindigul Junction(DG) origin 06:30 origin 0
Tamaraipadi(TMP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Vadamadura(VDM) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Ayyalur(AYR) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Kalpattichatram(KFC) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Vaiyampatti(VPJ) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Chettiyapatti(CII) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Manaparai(MPA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Samudram(SMDM) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Kolatur(KLS) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Punggudi(PUG) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56704 Dindigul Junction 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56704.

  • How many days in a week 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56704 Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Tamaraipadi, Vadamadura, Ayyalur, Kalpattichatram, Vaiyampatti, Chettiyapatti, Manaparai, Samudram, Kolatur, Punggudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dindigul Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Dindigul Junction at 06:30 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56704 ?
  • 56704 arrives on platform number 2 at Dindigul Junction and at platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 94km between Dindigul Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dindigul - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains