56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56703
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Dindigul Junction/DG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56704
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56703/ Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Dindigul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56703/ Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 18:25 origin 0
Punggudi(PUG) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Kolatur(KLS) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Samudram(SMDM) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Manaparai(MPA) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Chettiyapatti(CII) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Vaiyampatti(VPJ) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kalpattichatram(KFC) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Ayyalur(AYR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Vadamadura(VDM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tamaraipadi(TMP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) 56703 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:25 Dindigul Junction 20:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56703.

  • How many days in a week 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56703 Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Manaparai,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Dindigul Junction. It departs from Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 18:25 and reaches Dindigul Junction/DG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56703 ?
  • 56703 arrives on platform number 3 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction and at platform number at Dindigul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 94km between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Dindigul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tiruchchirappalli - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dindigul Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains