56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Madurai Passenger
  • Number
    56701
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56700
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56701/ Punalur - Madurai Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56701/ Punalur - Madurai Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 15:30 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Kundara East(KFV) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:15 18:00 45 0
Eravipuram(IRP) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kappil(KFI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Akathumuri(AMY) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Veli(VELI) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Naraikkinar(NRK) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kadambur(KDU) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Satur(SRT) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Madurai Passenger 56701 Punalur 15:30 Madurai Junction 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)