56701 Punalur - Madurai Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Punalur - Madurai Passenger
  • Number
    56701
  • Source
    Punalur/PUU
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56700
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56701/ Punalur - Madurai Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Punalur and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56701/ Punalur - Madurai Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Punalur(PUU) origin 15:30 origin 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Kuri(KIF) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ezhukone(EKN) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Kundara East(KFV) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Kundara(KUV) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Kilikollur(KLQ) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:15 18:00 45 0
Eravipuram(IRP) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Mayyanad(MYY) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Kappil(KFI) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Edavai(EVA) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Akathumuri(AMY) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Veli(VELI) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kochuveli(KCVL) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Balaramapuram(BRAM) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Dhanuvachapuram(DAVM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Parassala(PASA) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kulitturai(KZT) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Palliyadi(PYD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Eraniel(ERL) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Valliyur(VLY) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Nanguneri(NNN) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Naraikkinar(NRK) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kadambur(KDU) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Satur(SRT) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Punalur - Madurai Passenger 56701 Punalur 15:30 Madurai Junction 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)