56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Punalur Passenger
  • Number
    56700
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Punalur/PUU
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56701
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56700/ Madurai - Punalur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Punalur. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56700/ Madurai - Punalur Passenger has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 23:15 origin 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Satur(SRT) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Kadambur(KDU) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Nanguneri(NNN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Valliyur(VLY) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Eraniel(ERL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Palliyadi(PYD) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Parassala(PASA) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Veli(VELI) 07:00 07:01 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 07:27 07:28 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Akathumuri(AMY) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Edavai(EVA) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Kappil(KFI) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Paravur(PVU) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Mayyanad(MYY) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Eravipuram(IRP) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Kilikollur(KLQ) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kundara(KUV) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Kundara East(KFV) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Ezhukone(EKN) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Kottarakara(KKZ) 10:07 10:08 1 1
Kuri(KIF) 10:15 10:16 1 1
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Punalur(PUU) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Punalur Passenger 56700 Madurai Junction 23:15 Punalur 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)