56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Punalur Passenger
  • Number
    56700
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Punalur/PUU
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56701
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56700/ Madurai - Punalur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Punalur. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56700/ Madurai - Punalur Passenger has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 23:15 origin 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Satur(SRT) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Kadambur(KDU) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Nanguneri(NNN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Valliyur(VLY) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Eraniel(ERL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Palliyadi(PYD) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Parassala(PASA) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Veli(VELI) 07:00 07:01 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 07:27 07:28 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Akathumuri(AMY) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Edavai(EVA) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Kappil(KFI) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Paravur(PVU) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Mayyanad(MYY) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Eravipuram(IRP) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Kilikollur(KLQ) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Kundara(KUV) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Kundara East(KFV) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Ezhukone(EKN) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Kottarakara(KKZ) 10:07 10:08 1 1
Kuri(KIF) 10:15 10:16 1 1
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Punalur(PUU) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Punalur Passenger 56700 Madurai Junction 23:15 Punalur 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Punalur Passenger ?
  • Madurai - Punalur Passenger Train Number is 56700.

  • How many days in a week 56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger runs ?
  • 56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger train is 10m at Nagercoil Junction, Kollam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Punalur Passenger ?
  • Madurai - Punalur Passenger runs between Madurai Junction to Punalur. It departs from Madurai Junction at 23:15 and reaches Punalur/PUU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56700 ?
  • 56700 arrives on platform number 4 at Madurai Junction and at platform number at Punalur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Punalur Passenger?
  • Madurai - Punalur Passenger took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 411km between Madurai Junction and Punalur.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Punalur Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Punalur at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains