56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Punalur Passenger
  • Number
    56700
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Punalur/PUU
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    411km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56701
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    SL

56700/ Madurai - Punalur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Punalur. The total distance covered by the train is 411km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56700/ Madurai - Punalur Passenger has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 23:15 origin 0
Tirupparankundram(TDN) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Tirumangalam(TMQ) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Satur(SRT) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Kadambur(KDU) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Nanguneri(NNN) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Valliyur(VLY) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Aralvaymozhi(AAY) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Eraniel(ERL) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Palliyadi(PYD) 05:07 05:08 1 1
Kulitturai(KZT) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Kuzhithurai West(KZTW) 05:21 05:22 1 1
Parassala(PASA) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Neyyattinkara(NYY) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Veli(VELI) 07:00 07:01 1 1
Kazhakkuttam(KZK) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Kaniyapuram(KXP) 07:11 07:12 1 1
Murukkampuzha(MQU) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Perunguzhi(PGZ) 07:22 07:23 1 1
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 07:27 07:28 1 1
Kadakavur(KVU) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Akathumuri(AMY) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Edavai(EVA) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Kappil(KFI) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Paravur(PVU) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Mayyanad(MYY) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Eravipuram(IRP) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Kilikollur(KLQ) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Chandanattop Halt(CTPE) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kundara(KUV) 09:45 09:46 1 1
Kundara East(KFV) 09:51 09:52 1 1
Ezhukone(EKN) 09:55 09:56 1 1
Kottarakara(KKZ) 10:07 10:08 1 1
Kuri(KIF) 10:15 10:16 1 1
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 10:22 10:23 1 1
Punalur(PUU) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Punalur Passenger 56700 Madurai Junction 23:15 Punalur 11:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)