56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56664
  • Source
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Destination
    Thrissur/TCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56663
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56664/ Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kozhikode Main and Thrissur. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56664/ Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kozhikode Main(CLT) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Ferok(FK) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Tanur(TA) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Karakad(KRKD) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) 56664 Kozhikode Main 07:20 Thrissur 10:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)