56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56664
  • Source
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Destination
    Thrissur/TCR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56663
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56664/ Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kozhikode Main and Thrissur. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56664/ Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kozhikode Main(CLT) origin 07:20 origin 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Ferok(FK) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Tanur(TA) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Karakad(KRKD) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 10:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) 56664 Kozhikode Main 07:20 Thrissur 10:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56664.

  • How many days in a week 56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kozhikode Main to Thrissur. It departs from Kozhikode Main at 07:20 and reaches Thrissur/TCR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56664 ?
  • 56664 arrives on platform number at Kozhikode Main and at platform number 3 at Thrissur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 119km between Kozhikode Main and Thrissur.

  • What is the last station of Kozhikode -Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thrissur at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains