56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56663
  • Source
    Thrissur/TCR
  • Destination
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56664
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56663/ Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thrissur and Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56663/ Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thrissur(TCR) origin 17:35 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 18:40 19:20 40 0
Karakad(KRKD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Tanur(TA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ferok(FK) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) 56663 Thrissur 17:35 Kozhikode Main 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)