56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56663
  • Source
    Thrissur/TCR
  • Destination
    Kozhikode Main/CLT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    119km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56664
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56663/ Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thrissur and Kozhikode Main. The total distance covered by the train is 119km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56663/ Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thrissur(TCR) origin 17:35 origin 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 18:40 19:20 40 0
Karakad(KRKD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Tanur(TA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Ferok(FK) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) 56663 Thrissur 17:35 Kozhikode Main 21:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56663.

  • How many days in a week 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56663 Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) train is 40m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Thrissur to Kozhikode Main. It departs from Thrissur at 17:35 and reaches Kozhikode Main/CLT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56663 ?
  • 56663 arrives on platform number 3 at Thrissur and at platform number at Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 119km between Thrissur and Kozhikode Main.

  • What is the last station of Thrissur - Kozhikode Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kozhikode Main at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)