56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56661
  • Source
    Charvattur/CHV
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    84km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

56661/ Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Charvattur and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 84km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56661/ Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Charvattur(CHV) origin 06:20 origin 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Kalanad Halt(KLAD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Ullal(ULL) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) 56661 Charvattur 06:20 Mangaluru Central 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56661.

  • How many days in a week 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kasaragod, Manjeshwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Charvattur to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Charvattur at 06:20 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56661 ?
  • 56661 arrives on platform number 3 at Charvattur and at platform number 2 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 84km between Charvattur and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Charvattur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains