56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56656
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56655
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56656/ Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Kannur Main. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56656/ Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ullal(ULL) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Kalanad Halt(KLAD) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Chandera(CDRA) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Chirakkal(CQL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) 56656 Mangaluru Central 16:30 Kannur Main 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56656.

  • How many days in a week 56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kanhangad,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mangaluru Central to Kannur Main. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 16:30 and reaches Kannur Main/CAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56656 ?
  • 56656 arrives on platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 3 at Kannur Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 132km between Mangaluru Central and Kannur Main.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Kannur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kannur Main at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains