56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56655
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    132km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56656
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

56655/ Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 132km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56655/ Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 06:50 origin 0
Chirakkal(CQL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Valapattanam(VAPM) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Pappinisseri(PPNS) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Kannapuram(KPQ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Ezhimala(ELM) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Trikarpur(TKQ) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Chandera(CDRA) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Charvattur(CHV) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bekal Fort(BFR) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Kotikulam(KQK) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Kalanad Halt(KLAD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Kumbala(KMQ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Uppala(UAA) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Manjeshwar(MJS) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Ullal(ULL) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) 56655 Kannur Main 06:50 Mangaluru Central 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56655.

  • How many days in a week 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Payyanur, Kasaragod, Ullal,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kannur Main to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Kannur Main at 06:50 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56655 ?
  • 56655 arrives on platform number 2 at Kannur Main and at platform number 1 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 132km between Kannur Main and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Mangaluru Central Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains