56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger
  • Number
    56641
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56640
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2S

56641/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56641/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 13:00 origin 0
Balli(BLLI) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Harwada(HAA) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Ankola(ANKL) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Kumta(KT) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Manki(MANK) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Chitrapur Halt(CTTP) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Shiroor(SHMI) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Bijoor(BIJR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Senapura(SEN) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Udupi(UD) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Innanje(INJ) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Padubidri(PDD) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Nandikoor(NAND) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Thokur(TOK) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22635 Madgaon Junction 16:15 Mangaluru Central 22:00 Daily
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU 70105 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Mangaluru Central 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger 56641 Madgaon Junction 13:00 Mangaluru Central 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger ?
  • Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger runs ?
  • 56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger train is 5m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger ?
  • Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger runs between Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 13:00 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56641 ?
  • 56641 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger?
  • Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 319km between Madgaon Junction and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)