56641 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger
  • Number
    56641
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56640
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2S

56641/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56641/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 14:00 origin 0
Balli(BLLI) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Harwada(HAA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Ankola(ANKL) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kumta(KT) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Manki(MANK) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Chitrapur Halt(CTTP) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Shiroor(SHMI) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Bijoor(BIJR) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Senapura(SEN) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Udupi(UD) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Innanje(INJ) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Padubidri(PDD) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Nandikoor(NAND) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Thokur(TOK) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express 22635 Madgaon Junction 16:00 Mangaluru Central 23:00 Daily
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU 70105 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Mangaluru Central 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Passenger 56641 Madgaon Junction 14:00 Mangaluru Central 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)