56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger
  • Number
    56640
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56641
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2S

56640/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56640/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Thokur(TOK) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Nandikoor(NAND) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Padubidri(PDD) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Innanje(INJ) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Udupi(UD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Senapura(SEN) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Bijoor(BIJR) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Shiroor(SHMI) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Chitrapur Halt(CTTP) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Manki(MANK) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kumta(KT) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Ankola(ANKL) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Harwada(HAA) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Balli(BLLI) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express 22636 Mangaluru Central 08:15 Madgaon Junction 14:00 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU 70106 Mangaluru Central 14:45 Madgaon Junction 22:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger 56640 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Madgaon Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger Train Number is 56640.

  • How many days in a week 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger runs ?
  • 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger train is 2m at Mangaluru Junction, Kumta,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger ?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger runs between Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Mangaluru Central at 05:30 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56640 ?
  • 56640 arrives on platform number 3 at Mangaluru Central and at platform number 1,2 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger?
  • Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 319km between Mangaluru Central and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains