56640 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger
  • Number
    56640
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    56641
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2S

56640/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56640/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Thokur(TOK) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Surathkal(SL) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Mulki(MULK) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Nandikoor(NAND) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Padubidri(PDD) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Innanje(INJ) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Udupi(UD) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Barkur(BKJ) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Senapura(SEN) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Bijoor(BIJR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Shiroor(SHMI) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Chitrapur Halt(CTTP) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Manki(MANK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Honnavar(HNA) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Kumta(KT) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Gokarna Road(GOK) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Ankola(ANKL) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Harwada(HAA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Asnoti(AT) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Loliem(LOL) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Canacona(CNO) 12:31 12:32 1 0
Balli(BLLI) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express 22636 Mangaluru Central 08:15 Madgaon Junction 15:35 Daily
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU 70106 Mangaluru Central 14:45 Madgaon Junction 22:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger 56640 Mangaluru Central 05:30 Madgaon Junction 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of 21:02 and arrival time of 06:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14646/ Shalimar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)