56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56602
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

56602/ Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56602/ Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 14:45 origin 0
Kannur South(CS) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
West Hill(WH) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Vellayil(VLL) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:00 17:45 45 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Ferok(FK) 17:59 18:02 3 0
Kadalundi(KN) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Tanur(TA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Karakad(KRKD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56602 Kannur Main 14:45 Shoranur Junction 20:40 Daily
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56652 Kannur Main 17:20 Shoranur Junction 23:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 56602.

  • How many days in a week 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 45m at Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 14:45 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 56602 ?
  • 56602 arrives on platform number 1A,2 at Kannur Main and at platform number at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 175km between Kannur Main and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains