56602 Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    56602
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

56602/ Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 56602/ Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 14:45 origin 0
Kannur South(CS) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Dharmadam(DMD) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Mukkali(MUKE) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Nadapuram Road(NAU) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Iringal(IGL) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Vellarakkad(VEK) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Chemancheri(CMC) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Elattur(ETR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
West Hill(WH) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Vellayil(VLL) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:00 17:45 45 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Ferok(FK) 17:59 18:02 3 0
Kadalundi(KN) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Tanur(TA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Perssannur(PEU) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Kodumunda(KODN) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Karakad(KRKD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56602 Kannur Main 14:45 Shoranur Junction 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)